Participants

Jump to other IT Society Websites:

List of participants

Abroshan, Mahed (University of Cambridge)
Arici, Giorgio (Università degli Studi di Brescia)
Bazco, Antonio (EURECOM / Mitsubishi Electric R&D Centre Europe)
Benson, Gary (QinetiQ-UK)
Bravo Santos, Angel María (LAR)
Chakravarty, Jennifer (University of Bristol)
Chandesris, Ludovic (ETIS ENSEA/UCP/CNRS )
Colombaro, Ivano (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Coskun, Mustafa Cemil (Technische Universität München)
Costello, Jr. Daniel J (University of Notre Dame)
Dalai, Marco (University of Brescia)
de Kerret, Paul (EURECOM)
del Olmo, Jaume (Polytechnic University of Catalonia)
Devassy, Rahul (Chalmers university of technology)
Egorova, Elena (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
Erixhen, Sula (EPFL-IC-LINX)
Escamilla, Pierre (Huawei)
Farooq, Muhammad Umar (Lund University)
Font-Segura, Josep (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Gelincik, Samet (Lund University)
Ghorbel, Asma (CentraleSupelec)
Granada Echeverria, Imanol (Tecnun - University of Navarra)
Guillén i Fàbregas, Albert (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Gultekin, Yunus Can (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Hamilton, Alex (University of Southampton)
Hsieh, Kuan (University of Cambridge)
Jacobsson, Sven (Ericsson Research and Chalmers University of Technology)
Jaffal, Youssef (American University of Beirut)
Jerkovits, Thomas (German Aerospace Center)
Khalfet, Nizar (INRIA)
Khreis, Alaa (Télécom ParisTech)
Kibloff, David (INRIA-CITILab)
Koch, Tobias (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Kruglik, Stanislav (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
Lago, Iván (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Lancho Serrano, Alejandro (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Li, Su (EPFL-IC-LINX)
Li, Zheng (CentraleSupélec)
Liu, Yanfang (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Martinez, Alfonso (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Martinez Olmos, Pablo (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Mastilovic, Aleksandar (University of Novi Sad)
Minja, Aleksandar (University of Novi Sad)
Monsees, Tobias (Universität Bremen)
Ngo, Khac-Hoang (CentraleSupélec, University of Paris-Saclay)
Nikbakht Silab, Rasoul (Universitat Pompeu Fabra )
Östman, Johan (Chalmers University of Technology)
Paolini, Enrico (University of Bologna)
Perlaza, Samir (INRIA)
Pichler, Georg (Technische Universität Wien)
Potapova, Valeriya (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
Recayte, Estefania (DLR - German Aerospace Agency)
Rezazadeh, Arezou (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Salek Shishavan, Farzin (Polytechnic University of Catalonia)
Santos Velazquez, Irene (Universidad de Sevilla)
Sarbu, Septimia (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Shakiba Herfeh, Mahdi (Bilkent University)
Shao, Shuai (Bilkent University)
Skorski, Maciej (IST Austria)
Tchamkerten, Aslan (Telecom ParisTech)
Vazquez-Vilar, Gonzalo (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Veletic, Mladen (University of Banja Luka)
Villacrés Estrada, Grace (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Xiang, Luping (University of Southampton)
Zamir, Ram (Tel Aviv University)

Speakers

Costello, Jr. Daniel J (University of Notre Dame)
Dalai, Marco (University of Brescia)
de Kerret, Paul (EURECOM)
Font-Segura, Josep (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Paolini, Enrico (University of Bologna)
Tchamkerten, Aslan (Telecom ParisTech)
Zamir, Ram (Tel Aviv University)

 

Organizing Committee

Koch, Tobias (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Martinez, Alfonso (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Martinez Olmos, Pablo (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Vazquez-Vilar, Gonzalo (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)