Shannon's centenary US postal stamp

Jump to other IT Society Websites:

Shannon's centenary US postal stamp

Please fill in the form below if you wish to endorse the proposal

Proposal description

Coleman-Rittenhouse-Reif

 

A brief biography of Claude Elwood Shannon is available [here]

Scroll down of click [here] to access the endorsement form

Endorsement Letters

 

 

Endorsement Form

Questions and Feedback If you have any questions or want to provide feedback, please contact Prof. Michelle Effros at effros@caltech.edu

Complete list of endorsers

    1. H. Vincent Poor, Professor, Princeton University
    2. Wojciech Szpankowski, Purdue University
    3. Michelle Effros, Professor of Electrical Engineering, California Institute of Technology
    4. Matthieu Bloch, Assistant Professor, Georgia Institute of Technology
    5. Paul Tune, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, University of Adelaide
    6. Sudarshan Ramenahalli, Graduate Student, Johns Hopkins University
    7. Seok-Hwan Park, Postdoctoral research associate, New Jersey Institute of Technology
    8. Francisco A. Monteiro, Assistant Professor
    9. Tolga M. Duman, Professor, Arizona State University
    10. Haim Goldman, CEO, Trellis Communications
    11. Margreta Kuijper, Assoc Professor University of Melbourne
    12. Mark Leeson, Associate Professor, University of Warwick, UK
    13. Honggang Hu, Professor, University of Science and Technology of China
    14. Virgilio Sison, Associate Professor of Mathematics, UP Los Banos
    15. Babak Seyfe, Lecturer
    16. Kimmo Kansanen, Associate Professor, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
    17. Srikrishna Bhashyam, Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
    18. Sidharth Jaggi, Professor, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    19. Ezio Biglieri, Adjunct Professor, UCLA
    20. Erik Agrell, Professor, Chalmers University of Technology
    21. Daniela Tuninetti, Professor, University of Illinois at Chicago
    22. Navin Kashyap, Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Science
    23. Charles Casimiro Cavalcante, Assistant Professor, Federal University of CearÌÁ, Brazil
    24. Ioannis Kontoyiannis, Professor, Athens University of Economics & Business
    25. J Nicholas Laneman, Director, Wireless Institute at Notre Dame
    26. Jeffrey Andrews, Professor, The University of Texas at Austin
    27. Prakash Ishwar, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Boston University
    28. Adrish Banerjee, Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
    29. Jacques Pienaar, Student, PhD
    30. Remi Chou, Phd Student, Georgia Institute of Technology
    31. Merouane Debbah, Supelec, Professor and director of the Alcatel-Lucent chair on Flexible Radio
    32. Baher Mawlawi, PhD Researcher, CEA-LETI
    33. Marios Kountouris, Assistant Professor, SUPELEC
    34. Cody Wu,Engineering architect
    35. Christian Poellabauer, Associate Professor, University of Notre Dame
    36. Jaspreet Singh, Researcher, Samsung Research America
    37. David Gurnee, Financial Planner at Financial Insights
    38. Demetrios Serakos, US Navy electrical engineer
    39. Masroor Ahmad, RF Engineer, Ericsson Inc
    40. Alex Pierrot, Student, Georgia Institute of Technology
    41. G. David Forney, Jr., VP (retired), Motorola, Inc. (1995 Shannon Award Winner)
    42. M. Kayhani,Post Graduate Student - University of Oulu
    43. Luca Sanguinetti, Assistant Professor, University of Pisa
    44. Raymond Yeung, Co-Director of Institute of Network Coding, Choh-Ming Li Professor of Information Engineering, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    45. Luca Sanguinetti, Assistant Professor, University of Pisa
    46. Hebbal Yacine, Student
    47. Zhongchang Li, Phd student of the Chinese University of Hong Kong
    48. Wu Yajun, Graduate Student
    49. Shenghao Yang, Assistant Professor, Tsinghua University
    50. Rajesh Sundaresan, Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Science
    51. Satyajit Thakor, Postdoctoral Fellow, Institute of Network Coding, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    52. Sherman S. M. Chow, Professor of Information Engineering, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    53. Matthew Valenti, Professor, West Virginia University
    54. Bartolomeu F. Uchoa-Filho, Associate Professor, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
    55. Bert Hochwald, Professor, University of Notre Dame
    56. Anand Sarwate, Research Assistant Professor
    57. Jos Weber, Associate Professor, Delft University of Technology
    58. Oscar Takeshita, Sr. Product System Engineer, TrellisWare Technologies
    59. Jun Chen, Assistant Professor, McMaster University
    60. Jon Hamkins, Supervisor, Information Processing Group, JPL
    61. David Elkouss, Postdoctoral researcher, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
    62. Wing Cheong Lau, Associate Professor, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    63. Padhraic Smyth, Professor, University of California, Irvine
    64. Xiaojun Yuan, Assistant Professor
    65. Mayank Bakshi, Postdoctoral Fellow, Institute of Network Coding, CUHK
    66. Willie Harrison, Assistant Professor, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
    67. Gerhard Kramer, Alexander von Humboldt Professor, Technische Universitat Munchen
    68. Leon Palafox, Postdoctoral Fellow, UCLA
    69. Dongning Guo, Associate Professor, Northwestern University
    70. Parastoo Sadeghi, Fellow, Australian National University
    71. Nader Moayeri, Senior Technical Advisor, NIST
    72. Steven Low, Professor, Caltech
    73. Denis Krotov, Leading Researcher, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
    74. Philip A. Chou, Principal Researcher, Microsoft Research
    75. Aaron Striegel, Associate Professor
    76. Andres Kwasinski, Assistant Professor, Rochester Institute of Technology
    77. PP Vaidyanathan, Professor, Caltech
    78. Baris I. Erkmen, Senior Member of Technical Staff, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
    79. Aria Nosratinia, University of Texas at Dallas
    80. Thomas Kailath, Hitachi America professor of engineering, Emeritus, (200 Shannon Award Winner)
    81. Robert G. Gallager, Professor Emeritus, M.I.T., (1983 Shannon Award Winner)
    82. Babak Hassibi, Executive Officer and Professor of Electrical Engineering, Caltech
    83. Sergio Verdu, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Princeton University, (2007 Shannon Award Winner)
    84. Marco Dalai, Assistant Professor, University of Brescia, Italy
    85. Lei Zhang, PhD Candidate, University of Toronto
    86. Da Wang, Ph.D student, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    87. Mansoor Isvand Yousefi, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Technical University of Munich
    88. Marcin Sikora, Software Engineer, Life Technologies
    89. Anoosheh Heidarzadeh, Postdoctoral Scholar, California Institute of Technology
    90. Tracey Ho, Assistant Prof., Caltech
    91. Patrick Flynn, Professor, University of Notre Dame
    92. Azadeh Khaleghi, Phd student, INRIA, Lille
    93. Aleksandar Dogandzic, Associate Professor, Iowa State University
    94. Daniel Costello, Professor, University of Notre Dame
    95. Robert M. Fano, Ford Professor of Engineering , Emeritus (1976 Shannon Award Winner)
    96. Michael Langberg, Professor, The Open University of Israel
    97. Richard Karp, University Professor, University of California at Berkeley
    98. Cosma Shalizi, Professor, Carnegie Mellon University
    99. Xuewei Tan, Student, University of Melbourne.
    100. Chung Chan, Research Assistant Professor, Institute of Network Coding, CUHK
    101. Maxim Raginsky, Assistant Professor, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    102. Neil J. A. Sloane, President, OEIS Foundation, (1998 Shannon Award Winner)
    103. Adam Calhoun, Scientist
    104. Qi Chen, PhD Candidate, CUHK
    105. Zhengdao Wang, Associate Professor, Iowa State University
    106. Henrique Malvar, Chief Scientist, Microsoft Research
    107. Nikolaos Pappas, Postdoctoral Research, SUPELEC, France
    108. Jeff Fessler, Professor, University of Michigan
    109. Victor Bahl, Research Manager, Microsoft Research
    110. Jon Sondag, Data Scientist, Intent Media
    111. Bo Tianwai, Student, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    112. Toby Berger, Professor, (2002 Shannon Award Winner)
    113. Albert Guillen i Fabregas, ICREA Research Professor, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona
    114. John Murillo, Elementary School Teacher
    115. YE Junhong, PhD student, 1st grade
    116. Reolyn Heymann, Lecturer, University of Johannesburg
    117. Fan Cheng, Postdoctoral fellow, Institute of network coding
    118. Li Ping, Professor, City University of Hong Kong
    119. Patrick Mannion, Brand Director, EDN
    120. Yuval Cassuto, Assistant Professor, Technion - Israel
    121. Hsu-Chieh Hu, PhD student, CMU
    122. Juan Deaton, Wireless Systems Researcher, Idaho National Lab
    123. Markku Juntti, Professor and Vice Dean of Graduate School, University of Oulu, Finland; Adjunct Professor, Rice University, Houston, TX
    124. Karen Burnham, Electrical Engineer, NASA
    125. Wei Xian, PhD student, University of Adelaide
    126. James Gleick, Author
    127. Minghua Chen, Assistant Professor, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    128. Shervin Mehryar, Student
    129. Shlomo Shamai, Distinguished Professor, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, (2011 Shannon Award Winner)
    130. Jin Li, Research Manager/Principal Researcher
    131. Qiwen Wang, PhD student, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    132. Axel Mueller, PhD Student, Sup̩lec, France
    133. Lav Varshney, Research Staff Member, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
    134. John Buck, Professor, University of Massachusetts
    135. Shubhendu Trivedi, PhD Student
    136. Ehsan Nekouei, PhD student
    137. Nariman Farvardin, President, Stevens Institute of Technology
    138. Amal Ekbal, Wireless Research, National Instruments
    139. Ali Tajer, Assistant Professor, Wayne State University
    140. Tariq Qureshi, Graduate Student, Purdue University
    141. Shantanu Rane, Research Scientist, Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratories
    142. Daniel Kumar, Graduate Student, MIT
    143. Gauri Joshi, PhD Student, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    144. R. Srikant, Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    145. Shubhendu Trivedi, PhD Student
    146. Narayana Santhanam, Assistant Professor, University of Hawaii
    147. Anant Sahai, Associate Professor, EECS, UC Berkeley
    148. Thierry Lorho, GMAP center member
    149. Jinlong Tu, student, CUHK
    150. Sameer Vaidya, Engineer
    151. Pratibha Gupta, Engineer, Ruckus Wireless
    152. Alexander Sergienko, Associate Professor, Saint Petersburg State Electrotechnical University, Russia
    153. Hieu Do, PhD student, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
    154. Hamed Farhadi, PhD student, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
    155. Amirpasha Shirazinia, PhD student at KTH Royal Institute of Technology
    156. Majid Gerami, PhD dtudent, KTH
    157. Saikat Chatterjee, Researcher
    158. Tarik Kaced, Postdoctoral Fellow, Institute of Network Coding, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    159. Nicolas Schrammar, PhD student, KTH Royal Inst. of Technology
    160. Junyu Chen, Student, CUHK
    161. Hadi Gh, auch, PhD student, KTH
    162. Yen-Huan Li, Doctoral Assistant, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
    163. Oscar Tackstrom, Phd Student, Uppsala University
    164. Dah Ming Chiu, Professor
    165. Salman Avestimehr, Assistant Professor, Cornell University
    166. Farshad Lahouti, Associate Professor, University of Tehran
    167. Chong Ong, Engineering Manager
    168. Ravi Motwani, Principal Engineer, Intel Corporation
    169. Anthony Evans, Researcher, Melbourne University
    170. Loc Bui, Data Scientist, Misfit Wearables
    171. Keerthi Nagalapur, Student, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
    172. Christopher Lindberg, PhD student at Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
    173. Wei Yang, PhD student, Chalmers University of Technology
    174. Tilak Rajesh Lakshmana, PhD Student, Chalmers University of Technology
    175. Mohammad Reza Gholami, Phd Student at Chalmers
    176. Rajet Krishnan, PhD Student
    177. Christian Peel, Wireless Engineer and Researcher
    178. Kasra Haghighi, PhD Student, Chalmers University of Technology
    179. Tommy Svensson, Associate Professor, Chalmers University of Technology
    180. Saishankar Nandagopalan, Adeptence Inc and Tensorcom Inc
    181. Johnny Karout, PhD Candidate, Chalmers University of Technology
    182. Guru Gopalakrishnan, Staff Engineer, Adeptence LLC
    183. Debashis Dash, Software staff engineer, Adeptence
    184. Pedro Santacruz, PhD Student, Rice University
    185. Elwyn Berlekamp, Professor Emeritus, U Berlekey (1993 Shannon Award Winner)
    186. Debdeep Chatterjee, Systems Engineer, Intel Corporation
    187. Utsaw Kumar, Intel Corporation
    188. Jonathan Scarlett, PhD Student, University of Cambridge
    189. Raja Krishnaswamy, Service Delivery Manager
    190. Ahmad Khoshnevis, Consultant, IRCOMM
    191. Abhijeet Mazumdar, Tea Enthusiast, Camellia Twigs
    192. Naga V. Irukulapati, PhD student, Chalmers University of Technology
    193. Brian Kell, Ph.D. student, Carnegie Mellon University
    194. Muhammad Zzeeshan Shakir, Research Associate, Texas A&M University at Qatar
    195. Syed Ali Raza Zaidi, Research Associate, University of Leeds
    196. Erik Strom, Professor
    197. Arnav Goel, Undergraduate Electrical & Electronics Student, BITS Pilani University
    198. Jose Principe, Distinguished Professor ECE, U. of Florida
    199. Jennifer Souther, Undergraduate Student
    200. Jason Irby, Security Engineer, SRA International
    201. Amitav Mukherjee, Researcher, Hitachi America Ltd.
    202. David Darmon, Graduate Student, University of Maryland, College Park
    203. David Boivin, R&D Coordinator
    204. Shirin Farrahi, Graduate Student, MIT
    205. Isaac Wagner-Muns, Student, Missouri S&T
    206. Irwin Mark Jacobs, Qualcomm Founding Chairman and CEO Emeritus
    207. Joerg Kliewer, Assistant Professor, New Mexico State University
    208. Volker Jungnickel, Project Leader, Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute, berlin, Germany
    209. Miguel Rodrigues, Associate Professor, University College London
    210. Sam Dicker, Principal DSP Engineer, Audience Inc.
    211. Manoj Das, Sr. MTS, Mantra Telecom
    212. Bharath Rengarajan, Engineer, MathWorks
    213. Duane J. Matthiesen, Consulting scientist, radar systems
    214. Tor Aulin, Prof.
    215. Deepak Kumar, Professor, Bryn Mawr College
    216. Richard Wicentowski, Associate Professor, Swarthmore College
    217. Bob Brown, Managing Director, Center for Science of Information
    218. Amena ElHomsi, Software Engineer
    219. Srikar Muppirisetty, PhD Student
    220. Onur Kaya, Associate Prof., Isik University
    221. Ebrahim MolavianJazi, PhD Student, University of Notre Dame
    222. Elza Erkip, Professor, Polytechnic Institute of New York University
    223. Farideh Rezagah, PhD student, NYU
    224. Yuanpeng Liu, PhD candidate, Polytechnic Institute of NYU
    225. Yasin Kadioglu, Ms Student, Nyu-Poly
    226. Oner Orhan, Student
    227. Ramesh Rao, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Director, Qualcomm Institute, UCSD
    228. Matteo Sabattini, Senior Manager, InterDigital
    229. Robert G W Brown Ph.D., Adjunt Professor, University of California Irvine
    230. Andrew Viterbi, Presidential Chair Professor, University of Southern California (1991 Shannon Award Winner)
    231. Chris Aldrich, President, Aldrich Engineering
    232. Alexandra Maertens, Ph.D Candidate Johns Hopkins University
    233. Cam Tran, Scientist, SPAWAR Systenms Center Pacific
    234. Roxanne L Beem, Student, Graduate
    235. Nathan Gross, Graduate Student, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
    236. Klaus Witrisal, Associate Prof., Graz Univ. of Techn.
    237. Fernando Perez-Gonzalez, Professor, University of Vigo
    238. Robert Soni, Chief Architect/CTO Small Cell Product Unit - Alcatel-Lucent
    239. Ramji Venkataramanan, University Lecturer, University of Cambridge
    240. Bobak Nazer, Assistant Professor, Boston University
    241. Dilip Bethanabhotla, PhD student, University of Southern California
    242. K. Vinodh, Ph.D. student, Indian Institute of Science
    243. Birenjith P. S., Ph. D. Student, Indian Institute of Science
    244. Shashank Vatedka, PhD student, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
    245. Ryan Guerra , Lead Project Engineer
    246. Wesley G. Brodsky, Consultant; WesBrodsky Wireless Communication
    247. Avik Ray, Student, PhD, University of Texas at Austin
    248. Surapol Tan-a-ram, PhD Student, Chulalongkorn University
    249. Shivkumar, PhD student, Indian Institute of Science
    250. Vinod Prabhakaran, Reader, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
    251. Lars K. Rasmussen, Professor, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
    252. Gema Pinero, Assoc. Prof., Univ.Pol. Valencia, Spain
    253. Nick McCarthy, Student, UCD CASL
    254. Joseph Vornehm, Graduate Student, University of Rochester
    255. Navendu Patil, Graduate Student, Penn State University
    256. Deniz Gunduz, Lecturer, Imperial College London
    257. Dan Grois, Senior Researcher, Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute, Berlin, Germany
    258. Tetsuya Kojima, Associative Professor, Tokyo National College of Technology
    259. Raul de Lacerda, Assistant Professor
    260. Jared J.Wolf, Retired electrical engineer
    261. Mujeeb Rahman, Student, Caltech
    262. Roarke Horstmeyer, Graduate student, Caltech
    263. Raymond Jimenez, Undergraduate, California Institute of Technology
    264. Peter van Beek, Manager, Sharp Laboratories of America
    265. Wei Mao, Graduate Student, California Institute of Technology
    266. Eyal En Gad, Grad Student, Caltech
    267. Steven Gutierrez, Student
    268. Nicholas Scianmarello, Grad Student, Caltech
    269. Ahmed Akgiray, Research Engineer, California Institute of Technology
    270. Erhan Kudeki, Professor, ECE Illinois
    271. Zheng Li, PhD student, EE, California Institute of Technology,
    272. Moya Chen, Student
    273. Jeff Sherman, Student, Undergraduate, 3rd year
    274. Angela Gutierrez, Educator
    275. Nicolas Petrochilos, Signal processing engineer at western-geco
    276. Laszlo Lovasz, Professor, Eotvos Lorand University, Budapest; member of NAS, Fellow of AMS
    277. Adria Tauste Campo, Postdoctoral Fellow, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona
    278. Robert M Gray, Emeritus Professor, Stanford University, Adjunct Professor, Boston University (2008 Shannon Award Winner)
    279. Andreas Winkelbauer, PhD Student
    280. Meryem Benammar, PhD Student, SUPELEC
    281. German Bassi, PhD Student, SUPELEC
    282. Stefan Schwarz, PhD student, TU Wien
    283. Veronika Shivaldova, Research Assistant, Vienna University of Technology
    284. Christoph Mecklenbrauker, Professor, Vienna University of Technology
    285. Piyush Gupta, MTS, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    286. Damien Rontani, Postdoctoral fellow, Duke University
    287. Gregor Lasser, Assistant, Vienna University of Technology
    288. Balasubramanian Ramakrishnan, Principal Communications Engineer
    289. Rya Walsh, Student, Junior at University of Colorado
    290. Jason Bonior, PhD Student, Tennessee Technological University
    291. Franz Hlawatsch, Associate Professor, Vienna University of Technology
    292. Helmut Boelcskei, Prof. at ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    293. Manfred Burger, Senior consultant energy & utilities
    294. Chao Wang, Associate Professor, Tongji University, China
    295. Chasel Weng, PhD Student
    296. Jerry Bauck, Self-employed research engineer and inventor
    297. Arun Padakandla, Student, University of Michigan
    298. Jin Yang, Principal Member of Technical Staff
    299. Frank Jager, DMTS Verizon
    300. Sanyogita Shamsunder, Verizon
    301. Jignesh Panchal, Distinguished MTS, Verizon
    302. Max Solondz, RF Engineer
    303. Matthew, DMTS - Verizon
    304. Mohammad Ali TEBBI, Student, PhD, University of South Australia
    305. Yinyue Qiu, Student
    306. Daniel Padilla, PhD Candidate, University of South Australia
    307. Md Noor A Rahim, PhD student , ITR, University of South Australia
    308. Assad Akhlaq, PhD Student, University of South Australia
    309. Guangsong Wang, PhD student, University of South Australia
    310. Pratik Patil, Graduate Student, University of Toronto
    311. Jeff Stuparits, P.E., Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Verizon
    312. Seyed Arvin Ayoughi, PhD Student, U of Toronto
    313. Hayssam Dahrouj, Postdoc, University of Toronto
    314. Yuanjie.wu, Student, BUPT
    315. David Kao, Postdoctoral Associate, Cornell University
    316. Michael Gastpar, Professor, EPFL, Switzerland and UC Berkeley
    317. Sanket Satpathy, Graduate Student, Princeton University
    318. Hugues Mercier, Research Associate, Universite de Neuchatel
    319. K Sankeerth Rao, Undergraduate, IIT Bombay
    320. Vijay Subramanian, Research Assistant Professor, Northwestern University
    321. Rethna Pulikkoonattu, Principal Engineer, Broadcom Corp
    322. Chien-Yi Wang, PhD student, EPFL
    323. Salman Salamatian, Master's Student, EPFL
    324. Emina Soljanin, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    325. Mark Daniel Ward, Associate Professor, Purdue University, Department of Statistics
    326. idoia ochoa, PhD student, Stanford University
    327. Antonio Campello, PhD Student, University of Campinas, Brazil
    328. Paul Ruvolo, Assistant Professor Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering
    329. Jonathan Ligo, Graduate Student, UIUC
    330. Mustafa El-Halabi, Phd Candidate, Texas A&M University
    331. Himanshu Asnani, Graduate Student, Information Systems Lab, Stanford University
    332. Kostis Xenoulis, postdoc, National Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
    333. Albert No, Student, phD
    334. Carlos Eduardo de Andrade , PhD Student
    335. Siddharth Jain, Student, IIT Kanpur
    336. Ritesh Kolte, Student, Stanford University
    337. Kartik Venkat, Student, Stanford University
    338. Brent T. Ladd, Director of Education, Center for Science of Information
    339. Sadegh Bamohabbat Chafjiri, ISSL
    340. Keith Chugg, Professor, USC
    341. Razgar, Student
    342. Mahmoud Ramezani Mayiami, Phd student
    343. Joseph A. O'Sullivan, Professor, Washington University
    344. L. Ravi Narasimhan, Aerospace engineer
    345. Alan S. Willsky, Edwin Sibley Webster Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science and Director, Laboratory for Information and Decision Systems, M.I.T.
    346. Mardavij Roozbehani, Principal Research Scientist, MIT
    347. Thomas Courtade, Postdoc, NSF Center for Science of Information
    348. Adriaan J. de Lind van Wijngaarden, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Laboratories, Alcatel-Lucent
    349. Sae-Young Chung, Professor, KAIST
    350. Yuguang Gao, PhD student, Cornell University
    351. Emmanuel Abbe, Assistant Professor, Princeton
    352. Aneeq Zaman, Graduate Student, UIUC
    353. Giuseppe Caire, Professor of EE, USC
    354. Paul H. Siegel, Professor, University of California, San Diego
    355. Urbashi Mitra, Professor, Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Southern California
    356. Rob Renaud, Software Engineer, Google
    357. Peng Zhang, PhD Candidate, Eindhoven University of Technology
    358. Stefan M. Moser, Professor at Information Theory Lab, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    359. Emanuele Viterbo, Professor Emanuele Viterbo
    360. Daniel Augot, Senior Researcher, INRIA
    361. Yue Li, Student at Texas A&M
    362. Vahid Tarokh, Professor, Senior Fellow, and Area Dean, Harvard School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
    363. Anders Host-Madsen, Professor
    364. Fredrik Brannstrom, Assistant Professor, Chalmers University of Technology
    365. John Tadrous, Research Assistant, The Ohio State University
    366. Yuxin Chen, PhD student, Stanford University
    367. Renato Renner, Professor - ETH Zurich
    368. Vignesh Ganapathi Subramanian, PhD student, Stanford University
    369. Syed A. Jafar, Associate Professor, UCI
    370. Carla Fabiana Chiasserini, Associate Professor, Politecnico di Torino
    371. Roberto W. NÌ_brega, Doctoral student, Federal University of Santa Catarina
    372. Sundar R Krishnamurthy, PhD candidate, University of California Irvine
    373. Ming He, Master Student, University of Calgary
    374. Gowtham R Kumar, PhD Student, Stanford university
    375. Eduard Jorswieck, Professor, TU Dresden, Germany
    376. Arya Mazumdar, Assistant Professor
    377. Petar Popovski, Professor at Aalborg University, Denmark
    378. Arya Mazumdar, Assistant Professor, University of Minnesota
    379. Todd Coleman, Associate Professor, Bioengineering, UC San Diego
    380. Xiaojie Zhang, Sr Engineer, Samsung Research America
    381. Tobias Koch, Visiting Professor, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
    382. Barna Saha, Senior Research Scientist, AT&T Labs
    383. Kenneth Shum, Research Associate Professor, Institute of Network Coding
    384. Han Mao Kiah, Graduate student, Nanyang Techonological University
    385. Oliver Kosut, Assistant Professor, ASU
    386. Urs Niesen, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    387. Virgil Gligor, Professor, Carnegie Mellon University, Co-Director, CyLab
    388. Juan Jose Murillo-Fuentes, Associate Professor. Universidad de Sevilla
    389. Siddharth Jain, Siddharth Jain, IIT Kanpur, Caltech
    390. Vladimir Edemskiy, Professor Novgorod State University
    391. Boulat Bash, Graduate Student, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
    392. Mokshay Madiman, Associate Professor, University of Delaware
    393. Yueling Che, PhD student
    394. Yasin Yilmaz, PhD student, Columbia University
    395. B. Sundar Rajan, Professor, Indian Institute of Science
    396. Fady Alajaji, Professor, Queen's University, Canada
    397. Qiuju Diao, Student, Ph.D
    398. Suvarup Saha, Senior Engineer, Qualcomm
    399. Yongge Wang, Professor at UNC Charlotte
    400. Alfred Hero, Professor, University of Michigan
    401. Randall Berry, Professor, Northwestern University
    402. Diana Maamari, University of Illinois student
    403. Ciara Morgan, Postdoctoral researcher, Leibniz UniversitÌ_t Hannover
    404. Yao Li, Postdoc, UCLA
    405. Udaya Parampalli, Senior Lecturer, The University of Melbourne
    406. Shaunak Mishra, PhD student, UCLA
    407. Hsuan-Yin Lin, Postdoctoral Scholar, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
    408. Nicolas Macris, EPFL
    409. Mojtaba Rahmati, Senior Engineer, Samsung Electronics
    410. Michael Farag, Graduate Student, Boston University
    411. James Ho, PhD Candidate, University of Waterloo
    412. Ugo Vaccaro, Professor at University of Salerno, Italy
    413. Theodoros Tsiligkaridis, PhD student
    414. Kumar Viswanatha, Senior engineer, Qualcomm Inc.
    415. Jaume Pernas, Postdoctoral Fellow, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    416. Luis Salamanca, PhD in University of Sevilla
    417. Faina Solov'eva, Professor
    418. Ilan Shomorony, PhD Student, Cornell University
    419. Chester Chuang, Software engineer@ambarella
    420. Sergey Bezzateev, Professor, Saint Petersburg University of Aerospace Instrumentation
    421. Eitan Yaakobi, Caltech, postdoc
    422. Michael Rabbat, Associate Professor, McGill University
    423. Punarbasu Purkayastha, Research Fellow, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    424. Henry Pfister, Professor at Texas A&M University
    425. Ye Wang, Visiting Member Research Staff, Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratories
    426. Henk D.L. Hollmann, Senior Research Fellow, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    427. Behnaam Aazhang, Professor, Rice University
    428. Katalin Marton, Professor emeritus, Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics
    429. Yen-Cheng Liu, Ph.D. candidate
    430. Farzad Hessar, Phd Candidate, University of Washington
    431. Ankit Singh Rawat, Student, The University of Texas at Austin
    432. Meysam Asadi ,University of Hawaii at Manoa
    433. Huazi Zhang, PhD Student, North Carolina State University
    434. Colby Boyer, PhD Student, University of Washington
    435. David Morales, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
    436. Hessam Mahdavifar, Researcher, Samsung Electronics
    437. Danilo Silva, Assistant Professor, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
    438. Robert Calderbank, Dean of Natural Sciences, Duke University
    439. Ammar Zafar, Student, KAUST
    440. Te Sun Han, UEC, Professor
    441. Behzad Ahmadi, PhD Student, New Jersey Institute of Technology
    442. Shelly Jang, Student, University of Washington
    443. Neri Merhav, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    444. Arun Kumar Singh, Assistant Professor, Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur
    445. John Lipor, Graduate Student, University of Michigan
    446. D Manjunath, Professor IIT Bombay
    447. Luisa Gargan, Professor, University of Salerno - Italy
    448. Azadeh Vosoughi, Associate Professor, UCF
    449. John Kieffer, Professor, University of Minnesota
    450. Tyler Johnson, Graduate Student, University of Washington
    451. Tyler Johnson, Graduate Student, University of Washington
    452. Jehoshua Bruck, Gordon and Betty Moore Professor, Caltech
    453. Weifei Zeng, PhD Student, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    454. Xinping Yi, Ph.D. Student, EURECOM
    455. Roxana Smarandache, Associate Prof., University of Notre Dame
    456. Amin Gohari, Assistant Professor, Sharif University of Technology
    457. Sundeep Rangan, Associate Professor, NYU-Poly
    458. Mehmet Akcakaya, Instructor of Medicine, Harvard Medical School
    459. Angel Lozano, Vice-Rector for Research, UPF
    460. Mahesh K. Varanasi, Professor, Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering Department, University of Colorado
    461. Daniel Zahavi, Student, Ben Gurion University
    462. Gonzalo, Vazquez Vilar
    463. Tsung-Yi Chen, PhD student
    464. Derek Leong, Scientist, Institute for Infocomm Research
    465. Brian King, Software developer and researcher, Microsoft
    466. Marcelo Weinberger, Distinguished Technologist (retired), Hewlett-Packard Laboratories
    467. Mainak Chowdhury, PhD Candidate, Stanford University
    468. Ido Klemer, Student
    469. Behzad Biglarbegian, Senior RF Enginner/ Samsung Telecomunication America
    470. Bei Zeng, Assistant Professor, University of Guelph
    471. Alla Merzakreeva, PhD
    472. Dana Moshkovitz, Assistant professor, MIT
    473. Alla Merzakreeva, PhD, EPFL
    474. Alvaro A. Cardenas, Assistant Professor, University of Texas at Dallas
    475. Fernando Perez-Cruz, Machine Learning Research Scientist at Amazon
    476. Nikhil Karamchandani, Postdoctoral Researcher
    477. Jianxin Chen, Postdoctoral Fellow
    478. Xie Chen, Postdoc UC Berkeley
    479. Gozde Ozcan, Ph.D. student, Syracuse University
    480. Muriel Medard, Professor
    481. Adam Williamson, PhD student, UCLA
    482. Mayoore Jaiswal, Research Assistant
    483. C.D. Charalambous, Professor
    484. Nihar B. Shah, PhD Student, University of California at Berkeley
    485. Luca Barletta, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Technische Universitat Munchen
    486. Cedomir Stefanovic, research assistant professor, AAU
    487. Siddhartha Brahma, PhD Student, EPFL, Switzerland
    488. yuval lomnitz, Vayyar Ltd
    489. Samson Lasaulce, CNRS Research Director at Supelec
    490. Nicole Hoffner, Research Assistant, UCSD
    491. Lalitha Sankar, Assistant Professor, Arizona State University
    492. Thomas Breuer, Director
    493. Haim Permuter, Lecturer
    494. Juan D. Garcia-Arteaga, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, National University of Colombia
    495. Amittai Axelrod, PhD student, University of Washington
    496. Martina Cardone, PhD student
    497. Wenhui Li, PhD candidate, Ulm University
    498. Frank R. Kschischang, Professor and Canada Research Chair, University of Toronto
    499. Zhengfeng Ji, Postdoctoral fellow, University of Waterloo
    500. James Ritcey, Professor, University of Washington
    501. Saber Salehkaleybar, PhD student, Sharif University of Technology
    502. Tanumay Datta, Ph D Student, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
    503. Christopher Rose, Professor of ECE, Rutgers University
    504. Aydin Sezgin, Professor, Ruhr-University Bochum
    505. Gregory Demay, PhD student, ETH Zurich
    506. Vishal Doshi, Data Scientist, Recorded Future
    507. Ayalvadi Ganesh, University of Bristol, UK
    508. Yongge Wang, Associate Professor at UNC Charlotte
    509. Victoria Kostina, PhD student, Princeton University
    510. Siu-Wai Ho, Senior Research Fellow, ITR, Univeristy of South Australia
    511. Mohsen Bahrami, Graduate Student, Sharif University of Technology.
    512. Matilde SÌÁnchez FernÌÁndez, Associate Professor, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
    513. Massimiliano Francone, Intern
    514. Olga Galinina, PhD student, Tampere University of Technology, Tampere, Finland
    515. Roy Timo, Research Fellow, ITR, University of South Australia
    516. Zhiying Wang, student
    517. Francisco J. Valverde-Albacete, Researcher, Universidad Nacional de Educacion a Distancia, Spain
    518. Jingge Zhu, PhD Student, EPFL, Switzerland
    519. Andrew Haddock, Graduate Student, University of Washington
    520. Christian Matt, PhD student, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    521. Arnob Ghosh, PhD student, University of Pennsylvania
    522. Diana Giraldo, Student, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
    523. Mary Lou Maher, Chair, Software and Information System, UNC Charlotte
    524. Tiberiu Tesileanu, Postdoctoral member at the Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, NJ
    525. Nicolas Bitouze, Post Doctoral Researcher, UCLA
    526. Armand M. Makowski, Professor
    527. Jingwen Bai, Graduate student, Rice University
    528. Ting-Yi Wu, Ph. D. Student, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    529. Sriram Vishwanath, Associate Professor, University of Texas, Austin
    530. Jean-Claude Belfiore, Professor, Telecom ParisTech
    531. Eduardo Romero, Associate Professor Universidad Nacional de Colombia
    532. Jinfeng Du, Postdoctoral Researcher, Royal Institute of Technology
    533. Yeow Meng Chee, Associate Professor, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    534. Antonio Artis-Rodriguez, Professor, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
    535. Gelareh Taban, Engineer, Samsung Research
    536. Norbert Goertz, Prof., Vienna University of Technology
    537. Or Ordentlich, Phd student
    538. Rashish Tandon, PhD Student, The University of Texas at Austin
    539. Tan Wong, Professor, University of Florida
    540. Don Towsley, Distinguished Professor, U Massachusetts
    541. Peter Thomas, Associate Professor, Case Western Reserve University
    542. Gil Katz, MSc student, Technion, Israel
    543. Jin-Ho Tan, Software engineer, Apple
    544. David Citrin, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
    545. Juan Jose Garcia Fernandez, PhD student, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
    546. Louay Bazzi, Associate Professor, American University of Beirut
    547. Ahmed Zewail, RA
    548. Xiaofu Wu, Proferssor, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
    549. Dr Hanan Weingarten, CTO, DensBits Technologies
    550. Dirk Slock, Professor EE, EURECOM, France
    551. Srikanth Pai,Indian Institute of Science
    552. Heeyeon Kim, Owner, Heeyeon Kim CPA LLC
    553. Dacheng Tao, Professor of Computer Science
    554. Min Li, Research fellow
    555. Yuliang Zheng, Professor, Univ of North Carolina at Charlotte
    556. Rui Ma, UCSD
    557. Kai Shi, Lecture, Tianjin University of China
    558. Chandra Nair,CUHK
    559. Terence Chan, Associate Professor, University of South Australia
    560. Xiande Zhang, research fellow, NTU, SG
    561. P Vijay Kumar, Chairman, Department of Electrical Communication Engineering, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
    562. Khoa Nguyen, Research Fellow, Institute for Telecommunications Research, University of South Australia
    563. Nan Liu, Southeast University
    564. I̱aki Esnaola, Postdoctoral Researcher, Princeton University
    565. Tianyi Zhou, Research Assistant, University of Technology, Sydney
    566. Badri Vellambi, Research Fellow
    567. Jinhong Yuan, Professor, University of New South Wales
    568. Diego Mesa, Graduate Student, UCSD
    569. Xin-Ji Liu, Student, 2nd grade
    570. Bo Yang, Graduate student, 2nd grade
    571. Jackie Xing, PhD Student
    572. Alex Dimakis, Assistant Professor, UT Austin
    573. Zhixiang Deng, Lecturer, Hohai University, China
    574. Sung Sik Nam, Research Professor, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
    575. Jun Cheng, Professor, Doshisha University, Japan
    576. Li Chen, Associate Professor, Sun Yat-sen University
    577. Rana Ali Amjad, Student, MSc Candidate
    578. Siyun Tang, Graduate Student, Sun Yat-sen University
    579. Ziyu Shao, Postdoc Fellow•_ÎThe Chinese University Of Hong Kong
    580. Harish Pillay, Head, Community Architecture and Leadership, Red Hat
    581. Shih-Wei Wang, Senior Engineer, Realtek Semiconductor Corp.
    582. Lawrence Ong, ARC DECRA Fellow, The University of Newcastle
    583. Gu-Rong Lin, DSP software engineer, Senao Networks Inc., Taiwan
    584. John Sun, PhD, MIT
    585. Achaleshwar Sahai, Graduate Student, Rice University
    586. Vinod Vasnani, Co-Founder, Qryptal
    587. Byonghyo Shim, Associate Professor, Korea University
    588. Hussein Alnuweiri, Professor and Program Chair
    589. Wei Yu, Professor, University of Toronto
    590. Sibiraj B Pillai, Assistant Professor, IIT Bombay
    591. Andrew Thangaraj, Associate Professor, IIT Madras
    592. Nan (Jonas) Yang, Assistant Lecturer, The University of New South Wales
    593. Payman Arabshahi, Associate Professor, University of Washington
    594. RadhaKrishna Ganti, Assistant Professor, IIT Madras
    595. Yonglong Li, Student 2nd grade, University of Hong Kong
    596. Leonidas Georgiadis, Professor, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
    597. Neri Merhav, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    598. Onkar Dabeer, Associate Professor, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
    599. Guanghui Song, Assistant, Doshisha University, Japan
    600. Milos Jorgovanovic, PhD Candidate
    601. Amos Lapidoth, Professor, ETH Zurich
    602. Alexander Holevo, Prof, Steklov Math Institute
    603. Matthew Roughan, Professor, University of Adelaide
    604. Erdal Arikan, Professor, Bilkent University, Ankara, Turkey
    605. K. Pavan Srinath, Research Engineer, Broadcom
    606. Javier R Fonollosa, Professor, Universitat Polit̬cnica de Catalunya - Barcelona Tech
    607. Ness Shroff, Professor, The Ohio State University
    608. Ashutosh Sabharwal, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Rice University
    609. Fei Lang, Student, PHD
    610. Ana Garcia Armada, Professor, University Carlos III of Madrid
    611. Shan LU, PhD Student, Doshisha University, Japan
    612. Anagnostis Tsiatmas, PhD Student
    613. Marc Desgroseilliers, EPFL, PhD Student
    614. Olivier Leveque, research scientist, EPF Lausanne, Switezerland
    615. Dau Son Hoang, Postdoctoral Research Fellow
    616. Francisco J. R. Ruiz, PhD Student at University Carlos III in Madrid
    617. Teoh Cy Boon, Software Engineer, IBM
    618. Enrico Paolini, Assistant Professor, University of Bologna
    619. Nicola di Pietro, Ph.D. Student, University of Bordeaux, France
    620. Jiun-Hung Yu, PhD student, ETH Zurich
    621. Melda Yuksel, Assistant Professor, TOBB University of Economics and Technology
    622. Athanasiadou Sophia, PHD Candidate, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
    623. Johan S. R. Nielsen, PhD Student
    624. Alexander Zeh, PHD student, University of Ulm
    625. Alexander Vardy, Jack Keil Wolf Professor of Electrical Engineering, University of California San Diego
    626. Wolfgang Zirwas, mobile research, Nokia Siemens Networks
    627. Mani Bastani Parizi, PhD Student
    628. Jing Guo, PhD Student, University of Cambridge
    629. Matthieu DE MARI, PhD student, Alcatel Lucent chaire on flexible radio (Supelec) and CEA Leti
    630. Mark Flanagan, Lecturer, University College Dublin
    631. Yanfei Yan, PhD, Imperial College London
    632. Jiantao Jiao, Graduate student, Stanford University
    633. Mohammad Abuzaid, student, master degree
    634. Imre Csiszar, Prof. Emeritus, Renyi Institute , Hungarian Academy of Sciences
    635. Qian Guo, Student, PhD, Fudan University
    636. Johannes B. Huber, Professor at the University of Erlangen, Germany
    637. Daniel Calabuig, Postdoctoral Fellow, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
    638. Dina Goldin, PhD student
    639. Daniel Jaramillo, PhD Student
    640. Gail Sweeney, Alum, Thayer School of Engineering, Dartmouth College
    641. Ong Soon Sheng, Graduate student, NTU, Singapore
    642. Nicolas Gastaud, Electrical engineer
    643. Jesus Gomez, Research Associate
    644. Mohammad Shaqfeh, Associate Research Scientist, Texas A&M University at Qatar
    645. Abdellatif Zaidi, Associate professor, EE, University of Paris-Est Marne La Vallee
    646. Fan Zhang, PhD Student, Beijing Jiaotong University
    647. Vladimir M. Calderon, MSc Student, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
    648. Ted Carmichael, Asst. Research Prof., UNC Charlotte
    649. Dimitris Milioris, PhD Candidate, Ìäcole Polytechnique Paris, Research Engineer, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    650. Prakash Narayan, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Maryland, College Park, MD 20742
    651. Yang Li, Sr. Engineer, Samsung Research America
    652. Jaume Pujol, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
    653. Mahtab Mirmohseni, Post-doctoral researcher, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
    654. Boris Kudryashov, Prof. Univerity ITMO, S.-Petersburg, Russia
    655. Mark M. Wilde, Assistant Professor, Louisiana State University
    656. Jacob Biamonte, Research Division Head
    657. Seyoung Yun, Post. Doc researcher, KTH
    658. Alex Sprintson, Associate Professor
    659. Daoqi Wang, Student, Texas A&M University
    660. Frederic Grosshans, Researcher, CNRS
    661. Graeme Smith, Research Staff Member, IBM Research
    662. Maris Ozols, Postdoc, IBM Research
    663. Gaurav, Student
    664. Raghdah Al-Shaikhli, Graduate Student, Texas A&M University
    665. Yao Liu, software engineer
    666. Noon Silk, Student, University of Melbourne, Australia
    667. Manish Jain, Systems Engineer, Qualcomm
    668. Bernd Bandemer, Postdoctoral scholar, University of California, San Diego
    669. Srinivas Shakkottai, Assistant Professor, Texas A&M University
    670. Guangyue Han, Professor, The University of Hong Kong
    671. Asit Pradhan, PHD student,IIT MADRAS
    672. Pulkit Grover, Assistant Professor, Carnegie Mellon University
    673. Swanand Kadhe, PhD Student, Texas A&M University
    674. Igal Sason, Associate Professor
    675. Sreejith S, Student, IIT Bombay
    676. Sreejith Sreekumar, Student, IIT Bombay
    677. Ke Li, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, MIT and IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
    678. Behzad Amiri, PhD Student, UCLA
    679. Reza Safavi, Retired Telecom Eng
    680. Dennis Goeckel, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
    681. Jos Weber, Associate Professor, TU Delft
    682. Masoud Badiei Khuzani, University of Waterloo
    683. Qiao Wang, Professor of Southeast University
    684. Francesco Buscemi, Associate Professor, Nagoya University
    685. Reihaneh Safavi-Naini, Professor and AITF Research Chair, University of Calgary
    686. Daniel Franklin, Senior Lecture, University of Technology, Sydney
    687. Robert Franklin, Electrical engineer, retired
    688. Dr. Justin Lipman, Research Scientist, Intel
    689. Natasha Devroye, Assistant Professor, University of Illinois at Chicago
    690. Maxime Guillaud, Postdoctoral Research Fellow
    691. Neri Merhav, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    692. Yixuan Xie, Student
    693. Michael Lentmaier, Associate Professor, Lund University
    694. Eva Rajo, Associate Professor, University Carlos III of Madrid
    695. Zhijie Ren, PhD Student, TU Delft, the Netherlands
    696. Hamza SOURY, PhD Student, KAUST
    697. Anna-Lena Trautmann, Research associate, University of Zurich
    698. Fabian Schuh, Student
    699. Lele Wang, graduate student, UCSD
    700. Jean-Francois Chamberland, Associate Professor, Texas A&M University
    701. Nariman Rahimian, Ph.D. Texas A&M University
    702. Erchin Serpedin, Professor, Texas A&M University
    703. Ingmar Land, Senior Research Fellow, University of South Australia
    704. O. Ozan Koyluoglu, Postdoctoral Fellow, UT Austin
    705. Antonia Wachter-Zeh, PhD Student, Ulm University, Germany
    706. Robert Mateescu, Research Staff Member, HGST, a Western Digital Company
    707. Xintao Wu, Professor, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
    708. Janak Patel, Senior Software Engineer, Trinchero Family Estates (Graduate M.S.ECE 2005, Georgia Institute of Technology)
    709. Santhosh Emmadi, Student, Texas A & M University
    710. Cenk Argon, Co-Founder, Whisper Communications LLC
    711. Viveck R. Cadambe, Postdoctoral Associate, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    712. Timothy Davis, Public Servant, San Francisco
    713. Prasad Tetali, Professor, Georgia Tech
    714. Cagatay Candan, Assoc. Prof. METU, Ankara, Turkey.
    715. Apurva Mohan, Research Scientist, Honeywell International
    716. Amit Mohan, Operations Support Manager - Schlumberger
    717. Armen Gharibans, Graduate Student
    718. Cong Shen, Systems Engineer, Qualcomm Technologies Inc.
    719. Ali Ozgur Yilmaz, Assoc. Prof., Middle East Technical University
    720. Hui Li, Associate Professor
    721. Oleg Kurmaev, Research Scientist, Huawei 
    722. Jing Wang, Assistant Professor, Beijing Normal University
    723. kathleen boyd, retired univ of mich hosp
    724. Camilla Hollanti, professor, aalto university
    725. Abdallah Moubayed, MS student, KAUST
    726. Anita Raja, Associate Professor, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
    727. Raul De Lacerda, Assistant Professor
    728. Yuksel Ozan Basciftci, PhD Candidate, The Ohio State University
    729. Nima Soltani, PhD Candidate, Stanford University
    730. Aylin Yener, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Penn State University
    731. Ali Rafiei, PhD Student, University of Technology Sydney
    732. Nuriel Rogel,student
    733. Johannes Richter, PhD Student, TU Dresden
    734. Zuleita Ho, Post-doc Researcher, Technical University Dresden
    735. Kumar Balachandran, Expert, Wireless Communication Networks, Ericsson Inc.
    736. Tara Chen, Ph.D Student, UIC
    737. Mohammad Javad Abdoli, Research Engineer, Huawei Technologies Canada
    738. Irina Bocharova, Associate Professor, St.-Petersburg University (ITMO)
    739. Song-Nam Hong, PhD student, USC
    740. Flemming Topsoe,professor emeritus
    741. Hamid Ebrahimzad, Postdoc fellow, University of Waterloo
    742. Panayotis Mertikopoulos, Researcher
    743. Michael Baer, Research scientist, Vista Research
    744. Iraj Saniee, Director, Mathematics of Networks & Communications
    745. Patricia Hargil, Strategy, Alcatel-Lucent
    746. Brijesh Vyas, DMTS, LGS Innovations, LLC
    747. Zhiyu Cheng, Summer Intern (2013), Bell Labs; Ph.D. Candidate, UIC
    748. Prasanth Anthapadmanabhan, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    749. Jun Geng, PhD Candidate, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
    750. Peter Vetter, Head of Fixed Networks research program, Bell Labs
    751. Ibrahim Issa, PhD Student, Cornell University
    752. Dorothy Mason, Librarian, Alcatel-Lucent
    753. Yvan Pointurier, Research Engineer - Bell Labs
    754. Marianna Pepe, Network Architecture and System Eng. - Alcatel-Lucent
    755. Charles Bahr, Corporate Library Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    756. Pawel Rulikowski, Bell Labs, Member of Technical Staff
    757. Peter Schefczik, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    758. Michael Rotkowitz, Assistant Professor, University of Maryland
    759. Toby Berger, Professor, University of Virginia
    760. Liang Zhou, PhD student, Aalto university, Finland
    761. Daniel Currie Hall, Assistant Professor, Saint Mary's University, Halifax, N.S.
    762. Muxi Yan, Research Assistant, Texas A&M University
    763. Chinthani Uduwerelle, PhD student, ITR, University of South Australia
    764. Fang-Wei Fu, Professor, Chern Institute of Mathematics, Nankai University
    765. Alberto Gil Couto Pimentel Ramos, PhD Student, University of Cambridge
    766. Ke Zhang, PhD student, University of Porto
    767. Milana Gataric, PhD student, University of Cambridge
    768. Jiafan Wang, CE Ph.D Candidate TAMU
    769. Munnujahan Ara, PhD researcher, University of Porto
    770. Samah A. M. Ghanem, PhD Researcher, University of Porto
    771. Shigeaki Kuzuoka, Lecturer, Wakayama university, Japan
    772. Mohammad Hossein Yassaee, Phd Student, Sharif University
    773. Hiroshi Kamabe, Professor, Gifu University
    774. Chinthani Uduwerelle, PhD student, ITR, University of South Australia
    775. Samaneh Movassaghi, University of Technology, Sydney
    776. Hua Sun, Phd Student, UCI
    777. Mahyar Shirvanimoghaddam, Ph.D. Student, The University of Sydney
    778. Frans Willems , Assoc. Prof. Eindhoven University of Technology
    779. Ansuman Adhikary, Student, University of Southern California
    780. Andrew Clark, Student, Electrical Engineering PhD program, University of Washington
    781. Joseph Soriaga, Senior Staff Systems Engineer, Qualcomm Technologies Inc
    782. Thierry E. Klein, Director, Bell Labs / Alcatel-Lucent
    783. Edward Hummel, Director, Bell Labs
    784. Zhijun Qiu, Senior Software Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Canada
    785. Liang Hung, Senior Professional
    786. Renee Boger, Senior Manager - RES Global Program Office
    787. Jialin Zou, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    788. Daryl Steen, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    789. Joseph A. Tarallo, Director, Wireless Networks, Alcatel-Lucent
    790. Pat Tighe, Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    791. Steven Fortune, Bell Labs
    792. Sining Chen, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    793. Thomas Williams, Distinguished Member Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    794. Alan Jeffrey, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    795. Oscar Gonzalez, Member of Technical Staff Bell-Labs
    796. Markus Hofmann, Head of Bell Labs Research
    797. Chun-Nam Yu, Member of Technical Staff. Bell Labs
    798. Jeff Cortley, VP IMS Product Management
    799. Milind Buddhikot, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff (DMTS), Bell labs
    800. Alexander Stolyar, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    801. Carmel Horinka, Business Technical Associate
    802. Iraj Saniee, Director, Mathematics of Networks and Communications, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    803. Katherine Guo, Researcher, Bell Labs
    804. Anatole Sykley, Member of Consulting Staff, Alcatel-Lucent
    805. Anita Anderson, Exec. Assistant @ Bell Labs
    806. Mary C McGuinness, MTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    807. Hong Yang, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    808. Nachi Nithi, MTS, Bell-Labs, Murray Hill
    809. Ramfis Rivera-Colon, Hardware/Firmware Technical Manager at Alcatel-Lucent
    810. Raymond J Golden, Bus. Operations Manager, Bell Labs
    811. Saurabh Panjwani, MTS, Bell Labs
    812. Alice White, Chief Scientist, Bell Labs
    813. Joe Baleno, Director of Busieness Development and Operations, Bell Laboratories
    814. Shilpa T S, Software Engineer, Alcatel-lucent
    815. Vinaya Kumar Hanumanthappa, CTR, Alcatel Lucent
    816. Edmund Chow, Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    817. Willem Temmerman, IP Division, Alcatel-Lucent
    818. Freddy Bock, Telecom Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
    819. Puneet Sharma, student mtech ece
    820. Mohit Jain, Sales @ Alcatel Lucent
    821. Wen Quan, Engineer, Alcatel Lucent
    822. Koen Daenen, Research Engineer, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    823. Amira Alloum, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    824. Guy-Bertrand Kamga, Research Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    825. Tamer Hamdy, Optical Networks Engineer
    826. Kristian Andersson, Bus Dev Director Optical Networks, Alcatel-Lucent Denmark
    827. Laurent Schmalen, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    828. Jean-Pierre Le Berre, Acaltel-Lucent R&D hardware engineer
    829. Pawan Bhandari, Technical Specialist, Alcatel Lucent India Limited
    830. Fouz Sattar, Alcatel Lucent
    831. Michele Portolan, Associate Professor
    832. Vivek, Sr. Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    833. Moataz Wanas, RF Expert, Alcatel-Lucent
    834. Rakesh Mishra, General Manager
    835. Mark Spratley, Facilities Project Manager
    836. Ralph Wilson, Signal Integrity Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    837. Sevket Kaan Agaoglu, Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    838. Rakesh Patel, Technical Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    839. Petru Serafin, PhD, Telecom Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Romania
    840. Stefano Portolan, postdoc. Vienna University of Technology
    841. Mark Bradac, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff
    842. Joe Donati, MTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    843. Luis M Diaz, Design Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    844. Renee Mummert, Alcatel-Lucent
    845. David Hodgdon, Senior Consultant, The KOHL Group, Inc.
    846. Dimitris Paparas, Student, Columbia University
    847. Douglas Sturm, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff
    848. Danny De Vleeschauwer, Senior researcher, Bell-Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    849. Matthew Simon, MTS Alcatel-Lucent
    850. Gerard J. Kenny, Senior Manager Alcatel-Lucent
    851. Jamey Potechin, Technical Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    852. Kemal Karakayali, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    853. Kathy Schleicher, Member of Technical Staff, Alcatel-Lucent
    854. Brian Racey, Wireless Hardware Designer, Alcatel-Lucent
    855. Raphael Lasar, Librarian, Alcatel-Lucent
    856. Ren Da, Distinguished member of technical stuff, Wireless, Alcatel-Lucent
    857. Nick Kavadas, Electrical Engineer - Alcatel-Lucent
    858. Yves Baeyens, Director Bell-Labs Research, FIEEE
    859. William Sugas, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Alcatel-Lucent
    860. Carl Nuzman, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    861. Susanne Arney, Bell Labs Research Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    862. Thomas L. Loper, Senior Project Manager, Alcatel Lucent
    863. Richard Ezop, software engineer; computer science instructor
    864. Cihan Tepedelenlioglu, Associate Professor, Arizona State University
    865. Nuala Ward, Solution Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    866. Anders Rustad, Senior Design Engineer, Atmel
    867. Kedar Namjoshi, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Laboratories
    868. Phillip Link, Information Security Specialist, Alcatel-Lucent
    869. Thanh Ha DANG, PhD, Software engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    870. Lionel Gervais, Engineering architect, Alcatel-Lucent
    871. Enrique Jesus Olmos Hernandez, Senior Member of Technical Staff, Alcatel-Lucent
    872. Wouter Franx, Telecom Engineer
    873. Louise Spergel, Senior Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    874. Renata Fantasia, Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    875. Roger Mederos, Wireless Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    876. Anthony M Contino, Learning Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    877. Todd Knepper, Account Director -New Product Introdution
    878. Fran O'Brien, Senior Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    879. Anthony Barletta, Industrial Program Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    880. Sandra Tarkenton, Quality Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    881. Chandrasekharan Raman, Wireless Systems Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    882. Cyn Sikora, Bell Labs Global Operations Director
    883. Victor Suen, Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    884. Kutlay Erman, Engineer
    885. Willem Temmerman, IP Division Commercial Support, Alcatel-Lucent
    886. Mihaela Dinu, MTS, Bell Laboratories, Alcatel-Lucent
    887. Zhaofeng Ma, Student, Zhejiang University
    888. Allan Ding, LTE eNB architect
    889. Zulei Hou, Engineer in Ericsson
    890. Juraj Karkoska, Integration Consultant, Alcatel-Lucent
    891. Bart Rousseau, Global Capability Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    892. Syed Mohsin Raza, BSS/OMCR Team Lead at Alcatel-Lucent Pakistan.
    893. Jagrut Patel, Technical Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    894. Peggy Devitt, Technical Manager
    895. Linda Pearson, Real Estate Admin Supervisor, Alcatel-Lucent
    896. Jeffrey Lee, Research Scientist, Bell Labs
    897. Asif Gandhi, DMTS, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    898. Andrew F. Ambrose, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    899. Rex Molisani, Principal Consultant Alcatel-Lucent
    900. Catherine Z Horn, Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    901. Petros Elia, Assistant Professor - Eurecom
    902. Emmanuel Marilly, PhD., Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    903. Anna Scaglione, UC Davis
    904. Luca Razzetti, Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    905. Ramzi Barghouthi, Ph.D.,SE. Alcatel-Lucent
    906. Olivier Bodineau, Sales Director, Alcatel-Lucent
    907. Peter Fales, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Laboratories
    908. Peter Giannoglou, R&D Director for Wireless Cabinets, Alcatel-Lucent
    909. Diane Herr, Retired
    910. Jeffrey Hiltner, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff
    911. William Fickas, Firmware consultant, private
    912. Michael Norton, CMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    913. Gerard Burnside, Researcher
    914. Alex deLeon, Engineering Senior Manager, Goodman Networks
    915. Sudarsan Edagotti, Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent India Pvt Limited
    916. Kaveh Mahdaviani, Student at University of Toronto and Research Intern at Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    917. Conrad Orta, Jr., CMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    918. Michael Recchione, CTO, Alcatel-Lucent Americas Wireless Solutions
    919. Xuesheng Zhu, Software engineer
    920. Luc Dartois, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    921. Maria Alonso, Fixed Networks Business Line, Alcatel-Lucent
    922. Massimiliano Salsi, MTS, Bell Labs, Alcate-Lucent
    923. Pierre Turkiewicz, Researcher, Bell Labs
    924. Jay V. Avanessian, RF Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    925. Gabriel Mendez, Telecommunication Engineer
    926. Martin Joyce, DMTS Alcatel-Lucent
    927. Gordon Wilfong, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    928. Sameer Sharma, Director Mobile Video, Bell Labs
    929. Anne-France Guintrand, West & South Europe Compliance Leader Alcatel-Lucent
    930. Stefan Valentin, MTS, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    931. Stephane Chalon, Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    932. Nora Nerses, Systems Engineer Alcatel-lucent
    933. Susan Sanders, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    934. Mark Stockert, Engineer at AT&T Labs
    935. Shella Paskel, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    936. Charles A. Sanders, Senior Engineer, Verizon Wireless
    937. Hu Jun, Product Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    938. Jean-Pierre Hamaide, Optics Research, Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent
    939. Kenneth C. Budka, CTO - Strategic Industries, Alcatel-Lucent
    940. Lizette Velazquez, Senior Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    941. Ajay K. Gupta, Product Manager
    942. Carl Posthuma, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff at Alcatel-Lucent & Michigan Graduate
    943. Giorgio Copponi, TPM, Alcatel-Lucent Italia
    944. Hartmut Weik, Solution Architect in Alcatel-Lucent
    945. Marcel JAGODA, PMO
    946. Lawrence Yang, Member of Technical Staff, Alcatel-Lucent
    947. Sanjay Kamat, Alcatel-Lucent
    948. Theresa Boehm, Quality & EcoEnvironmental Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent
    949. Tao Jiang, Technical Domain Leader, Alcatel-Lucent
    950. Alonso Silva, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Laboratories
    951. Ronald Hasenberger, Manager Managed Services Costing
    952. Carlo Costantini, Alcatel-Lucent
    953. Stephen WILKOWSKI, DMTS, Alcatel-Lucent
    954. Terri O'Connor, Planner, Alcatel-Lucent
    955. Abdessamad Moatassime, Alcatel-Lucent Morocco
    956. Gaston Arredondo, Professor, University of Phoenix
    957. Verne H. MacDonald, retired from Bell Laboratories
    958. Stephen Leung, Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Corp
    959. Adam Dupuis, Electrical Engineering at Alcatel-Lucent
    960. Burt Silverman, Software Engineer, IBM
    961. Diane Marr, IP Platforms Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    962. Bhupendra, TPM alcatel-lucent India EVDO project
    963. Antonio Russo, R&D Software Developer, Alcatel-Lucent
    964. Rheiner Moll, RF Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Chile
    965. Shaumir Shah, Product Manager, Alcatel-Luccent
    966. Sau Yee Chan, Instructor, Healthcare Training Institute
    967. He Mian, Alcatel-Lucent
    968. Jordi Gimeno, Bid Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
    969. Guido Roncalli, PMP, Alcatel-Lucent France
    970. Elias Jailani, Head NPI Smallcell APAC, Alcatel-Lucent
    971. Z. John Zhao,Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs
    972. Juan Munoz, Leader RF Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Chile
    973. Felipe Troncoso, RF Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent Chile
    974. Mohammad Mahdi Bahrami,Researcher
    975. Abdullatif Shikfa,Scientific advisor and deputy department head
    976. Fco Javier Sanchez Sanchez,Alcatel-Lucent engineer
    977. Roberto Sarsa, Solution Architect, Alcatel-Lucent
    978. Parijat Mukherjee, PhD Student, Texas A&M University
    979. Anand Shinde, Telecom Engineer, Alcatel-Lucent, Australia
    980. Michela Petri, Sales Manager, Alcatel-Lucent Italy
    981. Bruno Pop-Stefanov, Graduate Student, Georgia Institute of Technology
    982. Heidrun Grob-Lipski, Member of Technical Staff, Bell Labs
    983. Jeffrey Drocco, Postdoc, Los Alamos Natl. Lab
    984. Jacek Izydorczyk, Silesian University of Technology
    985. Amany Alnahdi, PhD student, Kent State Univeristy
    986. Hamed Sadeghi, Ph.D. Student, University of Toronto
    987. Peter Schwander, UWM, Senior Scientist
    988. Shouvik Ganguly, Student, IISc Bangalore
    989. Ian Haggart, Alcatel-Lucent Telecom Ltd
    990. Hao Zhu, Researcher, University of Illinois
    991. Milton Peabody , Engineer
    992. Nicholas Ciampa, Director, Fleetwood Museum
    993. Nirmal Shende, Student, Cornell University
    994. Dario Pilori,Intern, Bell Laboratories
    995. You Tong Tan, Engineer
    996. Anthony M Kerdock, Retired Engineer
    997. Benjamin Belzer, Associate Professor, Washington State University
    998. Walid Saad, Assistant Professor, University of Miami
    999. Irwin Mark Jacobs, Qualcomm, Founding Chairman and CEO Emeritus
    1000. Bernhard C. Geiger, Research Associate, Graz University of Technology, Austria
    1001. Max H. M. Costa, Associate Professor, University of Campinas
    1002. Brian M. Kurkoski, Associate Professor, JAIST
    1003. John Marcus, Grad student, Duke
    1004. Mohammad Sadegh Mohammadi, Aarhus University, Denmark
    1005. Michele Amoretti, Research Associate, University of Parma
    1006. Sujeet Patole, PhD candidate, University of Texas at Dallas
    1007. Mohammad Kazemi, Research Assistant, University of Rochester
    1008. Sayan mukherjee, Associate Professor Duke University

 

 

 

Latest News
IEEE TV Profiles and Interviews
The First Workshop on the Age of Information - Call For Papers
ITSoc BoG contribution for newsletter

Upcoming Events

NSF Workshop on Low-Latency Wireless Random-Access at MIT
02-03 Nov 2017 | MIT Grier Room 34-401, 50 Vassar Street, Cambridge, MA, USA
2017 IEEE Information Theory Workshop
06-10 Nov 2017 | Kaohsiung Exhibition Center, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Fano Memorial in Turin
10 Nov 2017 | Turin, Salone d'onore del Castello del Valentino.